Choisissez votre langue

CNIL – Protection of personal data

The French personal data act requires the respect of certain rules concerning personal data applicable to companies that, in the course of their activities, collect, have access to or keep the data of customers, subscribers and / or employees.

The European regulation on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of data “RGDP” alleviates the formalities incumbent on companies and strengthens the right of individuals.

As such, consult the firm KONÉ & Associés to assist you in the implementation of the RDGP which imposes new obligations, support your Data Protection Delegate in his missions and in particular:

map the processing of personal data and maintain treatment registers;
inform and train staff on practices;
establish the mandatory privacy impact analysis when processing data.

KONÉ & Associés

Rue des Anciens Etangs 40
1190 Brussels, BELGIUM
Phone : +32(0) 2 318 60 43
Fax : +32(0) 2 318 60 44
Website: http://koneassocies.com

Adresse

Rue Rodolphe-Toepffer 8
1206 Geneva SWITZERLAND
Phone: +41(0)22 519 22 88
FAX: +41(0)22 519 22 89
Website: http://koneassocies.com

Legal Notice

The contents of this website are intended to provide general information; they do not constitute legal advice and cannot replace an appointment in our offices or a written consultation, which enable analysis of the full scope of the client’s specific question. Find out more . More informations

Fees

Each case is different. Please contact our office to explain your situation. Find out more
More informations

(Français)
PayPal Logo
Translate »